Morfydd Clark
Morfydd Clark
Morfydd Clark is a Welsh stage and screen actress. She was born in Sweden, where her father was working at the time, and spent the first two years of her life there. The family then returned to Wales and she was brought up in Cardiff. She was educated in a Welsh medium school and, at the age of 13, played Mrs Dai Bread Two in the school's production of Dylan Thomas' "Under Milk Wood,” her first experience in acting. Her first professional performance was in 2013 in "Blodeuwedd" with Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru. She was named by the Guardian as one of the "Rising Stars of 2017" and a "Star of Tomorrow" by Screen International. She has played opposite Glenda Jackson, Dominic West, Rhys Ifans and Jane Horrocks.
Known For Acting
Most Rating 66.424
Birthday 1990-03-17
Place of Birth Sweden
Also Known As
Saint Maud
2020

Saint Maud

The Duchess of Malfi

The Duchess of Malfi

Two Missing
2014

Two Missing

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Global Fan Screening
2022

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Global Fan Screening

The Call Up
2016

The Call Up

The Prevailing Winds
2016

The Prevailing Winds

Outsiders
2018

Outsiders

Starve Acre

Starve Acre

Hamlet

Hamlet

Love & Friendship
2016

Love & Friendship

Crawl
2019

Crawl

Interlude In Prague
2017

Interlude In Prague

National Theatre Live: Les Liaisons Dangereuses
2016

National Theatre Live: Les Liaisons Dangereuses

The Man Who Invented Christmas
2017

The Man Who Invented Christmas

The Falling
2015

The Falling

Eternal Beauty
2020

Eternal Beauty

The Personal History of David Copperfield
2019

The Personal History of David Copperfield

Madame Bovary
2015

Madame Bovary

A Poet in New York
2014

A Poet in New York

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies
2016

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies